⚠️ROUTE ALERT⚠️ Due to construction in the area the Red Line will not have access beginning 5/4/22 - 5/6/22 10am-5pm to the the following bus stops: Mann, Montclair, Zaca, Stanford and Lippy's
Route Red Line

Big Bear Red Line

The Village - Moonridge - Bear City - Sugarloaf - Erwin Lake
Monday thru Sunday

 Route Information

The Red Line Trolley runs from The Village at Knickerbocker Rd to Erwin Lake and returns to each stop every 30 minutes.

Read More

 Popular Destinations

  • Bear Mountain Ski Resort
  • Snow Summit Ski Resort
  • Erwin Lake
  • Big Bear Airport
  • The Village
  • Big Bear Lake Convention Center
  • Stater Bros Supermarket

Interactive Map

Text Stop ID # to (909) 963-0076 for real-time bus arrivals on your phone
Stop (Scroll Left to Right) Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8 Run #9 Run #10 Run #11 Run #12 Run #13 Run #14 Run #15 Run #16 Run #17 Run #18 Run #19 Run #20 Run #21 Run #22 Run #23 Run #24 Run #25 Run #26 Run #27 Run #28 Run #29
Village @ Knickerbocker Rd
504
7:00am 7:30am 8:00am 8:30am 9:00am 9:30am 10:00am 10:30am 11:00am 11:30am 12:00pm 12:30pm 1:00pm 1:30pm 2:00pm 2:30pm 3:00pm 3:30pm 4:00pm 4:30pm 5:00pm 5:30pm 6:00pm 6:30pm 7:00pm 7:30pm 8:00pm 8:30pm 9:00pm
Snow Summit (Switzerland & Summit)
511
7:06am 7:36am 8:06am 8:36am 9:06am 9:36am 10:06am 10:36am 11:06am 11:36am 12:06pm 12:36pm 1:06pm 1:36pm 2:06pm 2:36pm 3:06pm 3:36pm 4:06pm 4:36pm 5:06pm 5:36pm 6:06pm 6:36pm 7:06pm 7:36pm 8:06pm 8:36pm 9:06pm
Bear Valley Hospital
355
7:09am 7:39am 8:09am 8:39am 9:09am 9:39am 10:09am 10:39am 11:09am 11:39am 12:09pm 12:39pm 1:09pm 1:39pm 2:09pm 2:39pm 3:09pm 3:39pm 4:09pm 4:39pm 5:09pm 5:39pm 6:09pm 6:39pm 7:09pm 7:39pm 8:09pm 8:39pm 9:09pm
Bear Mountain
263
7:14am 7:44am 8:14am 8:44am 9:14am 9:44am 10:14am 10:44am 11:14am 11:44am 12:14pm 12:44pm 1:14pm 1:44pm 2:14pm 2:44pm 3:14pm 3:44pm 4:14pm 4:44pm 5:14pm 5:44pm 6:14pm 6:44pm 7:14pm 7:44pm 8:14pm 8:44pm 9:14pm
Big Bear Blvd (Stater Bros.)
190
7:20am 7:50am 8:20am 8:50am 9:20am 9:50am 10:20am 10:50am 11:20am 11:50am 12:20pm 12:50pm 1:20pm 1:50pm 2:20pm 2:50pm 3:20pm 3:50pm 4:20pm 4:50pm 5:20pm 5:50pm 6:20pm 6:50pm 7:20pm 7:50pm 8:20pm 8:50pm 9:20pm
Airport (By Request)
512
7:24am 7:54am 8:24am 8:54am 9:24am 9:54am 10:24am 10:54am 11:24am 11:54am 12:24pm 12:54pm 1:24pm 1:54pm 2:24pm 2:54pm 3:24pm 3:54pm 4:24pm 4:54pm 5:24pm 5:54pm 6:24pm 6:54pm 7:24pm 7:54pm 8:24pm 8:54pm 9:24pm
Sugarloaf Fire Station
183
7:32am 8:02am 8:32am 9:02am 9:32am 10:02am 10:32am 11:02am 11:32am 12:02pm 12:32pm 1:02pm 1:32pm 2:02pm 2:32pm 3:02pm 3:32pm 4:02pm 4:32pm 5:02pm 5:32pm 6:02pm 6:32pm 7:02pm 7:32pm 8:02pm 8:32pm 9:02pm 9:32pm
Erwin Lake (Oak Ln)
193
7:43am 8:13am 8:43am 9:13am 9:43am 10:13am 10:43am 11:13am 11:43am 12:13pm 12:43pm 1:13pm 1:43pm 2:13pm 2:43pm 3:13pm 3:43pm 4:13pm 4:43pm 5:13pm 5:43pm 6:13pm 6:43pm 7:13pm 7:43pm 8:13pm 8:43pm 9:13pm 9:43pm

Revised 4.11.2022

Eastbound service starts from The Village at Knickerbocker Rd at 7:00 AM, final Trolley leaves this stop at 9:00 PM.

Westbound service starts from Erwin Lake at 7:13 AM, final Trolley leaves this stop at 8:43 PM.

Fares

This route is free for all riders. Whether you’re a local or visitor, Mountain Transit is committed to taking you where you need to go.