COVID-19 emergency service plan is still in effect. Mountain Transit continues to provide essential transit service. Face coverings are required to ride, and contactless mobile fare payment is strongly recommended. If you're unable to practice social distancing, we advise waiting for the next bus. Thank you for your understanding.
Effective 3/15/21, Route 5 Service has been reinstated to Mondays and Fridays completing two round trips.
Route 2

RIM Route 2

Valley of Enchantment - Crestline - Twin Peaks - Lake Arrowhead
Monday thru Sunday

 Route Information

Route 2 connects the Valley of Enchantment and Crestline to Lake Arrowhead. If you are looking to transfer between these communities see map and route details below.

Read More

 Popular Destinations

  • Hospital: Mountains Community Hospital
  • Shopping: Stater Bros in Lake Arrowhead
  • Restaurant: Spade & Spatula in Blue Jay
  • Shopping: Goodwin's Market in Crestline
  • Destination: Lake Arrowhead Village
  • Shopping: Jensen's in Blue Jay
  • Shopping: Rite Aid in Blue Jay
  • Destination: Downtownn Crestline

Interactive Map

Text Stop ID # to (909) 963-0076 for real-time bus arrivals on your phone
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8 Run #9
Top Town/Crestline Zone
Valley of Enchantment Mobile Home Park
302
5:25am 7:00am 8:45am 10:15am 11:45am 1:15pm 2:45pm 4:15pm 5:45pm
VFW – Cedar Pines Park
311
5:30am //// //// //// //// //// //// //// ////
Top Town / Linders Tires
282
5:40am 7:05am 8:50am 10:20am 11:50am 1:20pm 2:50pm 4:20pm 5:50pm
Goodwin’s Market – Lake Drive at Lake Gregory
188
5:45am 7:10am 8:55am 10:25am 11:55am 1:25pm 2:55pm 4:25pm 5:55pm
Twin Peaks/RIM Forest Zone
Hwy 189 & Grandview Rd. (Sheriff Station)
313
5:52am 7:22am 9:07am 10:37am 12:07pm 1:37pm 3:07pm 4:37pm 6:07pm
Lake Arrowhead Zone
HWY 189 & North Bay Rd. (Blue Jay Library)
323
6:00am 7:30am 9:15am 10:45am 12:15pm 1:45pm 3:15pm 4:45pm 6:15pm
Stater Bros. / Arrowhead Village
199
6:05am 7:35am 9:20am 10:50am 12:20pm 1:50pm 3:20pm 4:50pm 6:20pm
Lower Arrowhead Village
379
6:06am 7:36am 9:21am 10:51am 12:21pm 1:51pm 3:21pm 4:51pm 6:21pm
Cedar Glen Post Office
186
//// 7:40am //// //// //// //// //// //// ////
Mountains Community Hospital
(By request)
194
//// 7:45am //// //// //// //// //// //// ////

Effective 10.31.21
 Highlighted stops do NOT Run on Sunday

Fares

To / From Top Town/Crestline Twin Peaks/Rimforest Lake Arrowhead Running Springs
Top Town/Crestline $1.00 $2.00 $3.00 $4.00
Twin Peaks/Rimforest $2.00 $1.00 $2.00 $3.00
Lake Arrowhead Village $3.00 $2.00 $1.00 $2.00
Running Springs $4.00 $3.00 $2.00 $1.00